Team

UConn Club Softball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
UConn
7 2 0 0.778 9 2 0 0.818 4-1 5-1 100 40 W4
Northeastern
8 4 0 0.667 9 6 0 0.600 3-5 6-1 92 68 W3
UMass
6 6 0 0.500 6 6 0 0.500 3-3 3-3 59 46 L1
Providence
3 6 0 0.333 3 6 0 0.333 2-4 1-2 46 54 L2
Rhode Island
3 9 0 0.250 3 9 0 0.250 0-6 3-3 49 113 L3
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
UMass
*** @ UConn
Game Notes/Stats
UMass
*** @ UConn
Game Notes/Stats
UMass
*** @ UConn
Game Notes/Stats
UConn
*** @ Rhode Island
Game Notes/Stats
UConn
*** @ Rhode Island
Game Notes/Stats
UConn
*** @ Rhode Island
Game Notes/Stats
UConn
*** @ Northeastern
Game Notes/Stats
UConn
*** @ Northeastern
Game Notes/Stats
UConn
*** @ Northeastern
Game Notes/Stats
Merrimack
@ UConn
Game Notes/Stats
Merrimack
@ UConn
Game Notes/Stats
Providence
*** @ UConn
Game Notes/Stats
Providence
*** @ UConn
Game Notes/Stats
Providence
*** @ UConn
Game Notes/Stats
Quinnipiac
@ UConn
Game Notes/Stats
Quinnipiac
@ UConn
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
Buschgans, Ashley08/20011st / Fr5' 7"1651B / PRightRightWaldwick, NJWaldwick
24Cummins, Lauren03/20002nd / So5' 7"175C / 1BRightRightWest Hartford, CTConard
20Dawley, Tarah07/19993rd / Jr5' 7"145C / 1BLeftRightCoventry, RICoventry
Deslaurier, Amber01/20011st / Fr5' 5"128RightColchester, CTBacon Academy
17Gareau, Sierra09/20002nd / So5' 3"120OF / UTRightRightStorrs, CTEdwin O. Smith
12Hale, Ciara03/20002nd / So5' 4"1302B / UTRightRightWinsted, CTNorthwestern Regional No.7
Lombardi, Ashley01/19993rd / Jr5' 4"135OF / IFOxford, CTOxford
Marchitto, Teresa07/19984th / Sr5' 2"180SS / CRightRightWoodbridge, CTAmity Regional
10McGriff, Lauren02/20002nd / So5' 4"1152B / OFRightRightTeaneck, NJTeaneck
11Minor, Abbe01/20002nd / So5' 4"135P / UTRightRightStafford, CTstafford
10Myrick, Sarah12/19992nd / So5' 5"125OF / UTLeftRightSouthington, CTSouthington
6Seeto, Kaitlyn08/19993rd / Jr5' 4"145P / OFRightRightFramingham, MAFramingham
Tagg, Brittany02/20011st / Fr5' 2"140Warwick, NYWarwick Valley
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Dawley, Tarah412000120000.5000.6670.5001.1670000206
Seeto, Kaitlyn201000000000.5000.5000.5001.0000000102
Myrick, Sarah813000002300.3750.3750.3750.7500000308
Hale, Ciara301000001000.3330.3330.3330.6670000103
Minor, Abbe822100020100.2500.4000.3750.77500003110
McGriff, Lauren401000100000.2500.2500.2500.5000000104
Buschgans, Ashley401000010000.2500.4000.2500.6500000105
Cummins, Lauren200000010000.0000.3330.0000.3330000003
Marchitto, Teresa410000210000.0000.1670.0000.1670001006
Gareau, Sierra310000001000.0000.0000.0000.0000000003

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
No items available