Team

UConn Club Softball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
UConn
5 1 0 0.833 5 1 0 0.833 2-1 3-0 55 25 W4
Northeastern
2 1 0 0.667 3 3 0 0.500 0-2 3-1 36 31 W2
UMass
4 5 0 0.444 4 5 0 0.444 1-2 3-3 38 38 L1
Providence
2 4 0 0.333 2 4 0 0.333 2-4 0-0 28 38 W1
Rhode Island
2 4 0 0.333 2 4 0 0.333 0-3 2-1 38 63 L4
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
UMass
*** @ UConn
Game Notes/Stats
UMass
*** @ UConn
Game Notes/Stats
UMass
*** @ UConn
Game Notes/Stats
UConn
*** @ Rhode Island
Game Notes/Stats
UConn
*** @ Rhode Island
Game Notes/Stats
UConn
*** @ Rhode Island
Game Notes/Stats
UConn
*** @ Northeastern
Game Notes/Stats
UConn
*** @ Northeastern
Game Notes/Stats
UConn
*** @ Northeastern
Game Notes/Stats
Merrimack
@ UConn
Game Notes/Stats
Merrimack
@ UConn
Game Notes/Stats
Merrimack
@ UConn
Game Notes/Stats
Providence
*** @ UConn
Game Notes/Stats
Providence
*** @ UConn
Game Notes/Stats
Providence
*** @ UConn
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
Buschgans, Ashley08/20011st / Fr5' 7"1651B / PRightRightWaldwick, NJWaldwick
24Cummins, Lauren03/20002nd / So5' 7"175C / 1BRightRightWest Hartford, CTConard
20Dawley, Tarah07/19993rd / Jr5' 7"145C / 1BLeftRightCoventry, RICoventry
Deslaurier, Amber01/20011st / Fr5' 5"128RightColchester, CTBacon Academy
17Gareau, Sierra09/20002nd / So5' 3"120OF / UTRightRightStorrs, CTEdwin O. Smith
12Hale, Ciara03/20002nd / So5' 4"1302B / UTRightRightWinsted, CTNorthwestern Regional No.7
Lombardi, Ashley01/19993rd / Jr5' 4"135OF / IFOxford, CTOxford
Marchitto, Teresa07/19984th / Sr5' 2"180SS / CRightRightWoodbridge, CTAmity Regional
10McGriff, Lauren02/20002nd / So5' 4"1152B / OFRightRightTeaneck, NJTeaneck
11Minor, Abbe01/20002nd / So5' 4"135P / UTRightRightStafford, CTstafford
10Myrick, Sarah12/19992nd / So5' 5"125OF / UTLeftRightSouthington, CTSouthington
6Seeto, Kaitlyn08/19993rd / Jr5' 4"145P / OFRightRightFramingham, MAFramingham
Tagg, Brittany02/20011st / Fr5' 2"140Warwick, NYWarwick Valley
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Seeto, Kaitlyn201000000000.5000.5000.5001.0000000102
Dawley, Tarah412000120000.5000.6670.5001.1670000206
Myrick, Sarah813000002300.3750.3750.3750.7500000308
Hale, Ciara301000001000.3330.3330.3330.6670000103
Buschgans, Ashley401000010000.2500.4000.2500.6500000105
Minor, Abbe822100020100.2500.4000.3750.77500003110
McGriff, Lauren401000100000.2500.2500.2500.5000000104
Cummins, Lauren200000010000.0000.3330.0000.3330000003
Gareau, Sierra310000001000.0000.0000.0000.0000000003
Marchitto, Teresa410000210000.0000.1670.0000.1670001006

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
No items available