Team

Illinois Club Softball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Illinois
11 1 0 0.917 22 7 0 0.759 12-4 10-3 239 110 L1
Illinois State
9 3 0 0.750 11 10 0 0.524 3-4 8-6 159 89 L3
Bradley
7 5 0 0.583 7 7 0 0.500 6-2 1-5 87 74 L4
Western Illinois
3 9 0 0.250 3 9 0 0.250 0-6 3-3 26 125 L3
Augustana
0 12 0 0.000 0 12 0 0.000 0-6 0-6 0 140 L12
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Illinois
*** @ Western Illinois
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois
*** @ Western Illinois
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois
*** @ Western Illinois
Game Notes/Stats
Central Michigan
@ Illinois
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois
@ Cornell
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois
@ Grand Valley
Game Notes/Stats
Lake Superior
@ Illinois
Game Notes/Stats
Notre Dame
@ Illinois
Game Notes/Stats
WVU
@ Illinois
Game Notes/Stats
Bradley
*** @ Illinois
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois
*** @ Illinois State
Game Notes/Stats
Augustana
*** @ Illinois
Game Notes/Stats
Augustana
*** @ Illinois
Game Notes/Stats
Augustana
*** @ Illinois
Game Notes/Stats
Kentucky
@ Illinois
Game Notes/Stats
Purdue
@ Illinois
Game Notes/Stats
Bradley
*** @ Illinois
Game Notes/Stats
Bradley
*** @ Illinois
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois
*** @ Illinois State
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois
*** @ Illinois State
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois
@ Kentucky
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois
@ Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
@ Illinois
Game Notes/Stats
Delaware
@ Illinois
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois
@ Central Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois
@ Northeastern
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois
@ SDSU
Pacific - South
Game Notes/Stats
James Madison
@ Illinois
Game Notes/Stats
Northeastern
@ Illinois
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
10Bakotic, Melanie08/19973rd / Jr5' 5"140P / OFRightRightNew Lenox, ILLincoln-Way Central Community
13Engels, Lauren07/19991st / Fr5' 7"155C / 3BRightRightLa Grange, ILLyons Township
16Hett, Carolyn12/19991st / Fr5' 5"150SS / 2BRightRightPlainfield, ILPlainfield North
18Hilldale, Samantha04/19991st / Fr5' 4"130OF / 2BLeftRightLibertyville, ILLibertyville
21Levitske, Krystal06/19991st / Fr5' 11"145P / OFRightRightLa Grange Park, ILNazareth Academy
36Meinhold, Maddie03/19982nd / So5' 9"142P / 1BRightRightTuscola, ILTuscola Community
Nunes, Ali02/19991st / Fr5' 6"155C / DHRightRightAndover, MAPhillips Academy
7O'Donnell, Madison10/19963rd / Jr5' 9"155OF / PRightRightMahomet, ILMahomet-Seymour
24Schultz, Brianna02/19973rd / Jr5' 7"1401B / 2BLeftRightNew Lenox, ILLincoln-Way Central
15Sherman, Valerie01/19973rd / Jr5' 5"1402B / SSRightRightSkokie, ILNiles West
20Soderlund, Morgan01/19946th / 5SR+5' 3"145SS / 2BRightRightDowners Grove, ILDowners Grove North
10Sullivan, Haleigh03/19973rd / Jr5' 3"145C / 3BRightRightMInooka, ILMInooka Community
27Trotter, Katherine10/19954th / Sr5' 7"1651B / DHRightRightLincolnshire, ILStevenson
51Uhler, Hannah09/19973rd / Jr5' 4"155OF / DHRightRightLansdale, PANorth Penn
9Wilson, Victoria09/19981st / Fr5' 7"160C / 2BRightRightClinton, ILClinton Community
29Yattoni, Hannah04/19973rd / Jr5' 4"160P / 2BRightRightRochester, ILRochester
12Zaucha, Kimberly10/19963rd / Jr5' 7"135OF / 2BRightRightHoffman Estates, ILJames B. Conant
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Hett, Carolyn53283364727140210.6230.6861.2831.9691002681770
Schultz, Brianna632938711952100.6030.6480.7941.442033050974
Zaucha, Kimberly5614284101221300.5000.5330.6071.140021034561
Hilldale, Samantha501823410722100.4600.4810.5801.061000029552
Wilson, Victoria32912220688100.3750.5000.5621.062000018440
Uhler, Hannah6420233201454310.3590.4030.4690.872010230572
Sullivan, Haleigh612100222000.3330.6000.5001.10002003110
Soderlund, Morgan50616400948100.3200.3700.4000.770001020455
Engels, Lauren51131641011517000.3140.3500.4310.781002422562
Bakotic, Melanie2547100302000.2800.2800.3200.60000008125
O'Donnell, Madison21341002112000.1900.2610.2380.49901105124
Sherman, Valerie3075300279100.1670.3240.2670.59100108338
Levitske, Krystal040000040000.0001.0000.0000.0000000004
Meinhold, Maddie220000012000.0000.5000.0000.5000100004

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Levitske, Krystal100.00110003.000000020.000000001.006.000.000.000.00
Meinhold, Maddie100.00110005.002100140.600000001.007.201.803.604.00