Team

Michigan Club Softball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Michigan
11 1 0 0.917 15 7 0 0.682 9-1 6-6 196 125 W1
Bowling Green
7 5 0 0.583 8 6 0 0.571 6-2 2-4 87 68 W2
Western Michigan
3 6 0 0.333 3 6 0 0.333 1-2 2-4 48 78 L5
Notre Dame
3 6 0 0.333 3 10 0 0.231 3-4 0-6 80 104 L3
Eastern Michigan
3 9 0 0.250 3 14 0 0.176 1-7 2-7 74 192 W1
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Notre Dame
*** @ Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Notre Dame
*** @ Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Notre Dame
*** @ Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
*** @ Western Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
*** @ Western Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
*** @ Western Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Bowling Green
*** @ Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Bowling Green
*** @ Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Bowling Green
*** @ Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
*** @ Eastern Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
*** @ Eastern Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
*** @ Eastern Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois
@ Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois State
@ Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Kentucky
@ Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
@ Illinois
Game Notes/Stats
Iowa State
@ Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
@ Florida State
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
@ Grand Valley
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
@ James Madison
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
@ NAVY
Game Notes/Stats
Michigan
@ UC Davis
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
3Drake, Hanna09/19963rd / Jr5' 4"110C / UTRightRightUbly, MIUbly
8Gawronski, Karissa05/19964th / Sr5' 8"125OF / UTLeftRightWhite Lake, MIInternational Academy West
12Gottfried, Jennifer08/19964th / Sr5' 9"160P / PRightRightMamaroneck, NYMamaroneck
24Groves, Harmony03/19991st / Fr5' 5"130UT / OFRightRightSturgis, MISturgis
20Guerin, Kelly04/19964th / Sr5' 5"1753B / SSRightRightHolmdel, NJHolmdel
1Haupt, Alexa06/19964th / Sr5' 10"150SS / 3BRightRightRochester Hills, MIRochester
29Hirth, Lauren12/19963rd / Jr5' 7"140OF / 3BRightRightChelsea, MIChelsea
18Johnson, Sydnee03/19991st / Fr5' 3"130C / 3BRightRightByron Center, MIByron Center
11Kohler, Mackenzie12/19963rd / Jr5' 8"1B / 3BRightRightCommerce Township, MIWalled Lake Northern
6Kucera, Clare09/19964th / Sr5' 6"1452B / DHLeftRightAdrian, MIAdrian
22Malm, Meagan01/19964th / Sr5' 7"150P / 2BRightRightGrayling, MIGrayling
0McClune, Madison12/19971st / Fr5' 3"1223B / SSSwitchRightPontiac, MINotre Dame Preparatory
5Moss, Jennifer06/19982nd / So5' 8"160P / 1BRightRightRochester Hills, MIStoney Creek
13O'Mara, Morgan04/19991st / Fr5' 7"135OF / 1BLeftLeftBrooklyn, NYPoly Prep Country Day School
23Ross, Sydney09/19982nd / So5' 3"135C / 2BRightRightLake Orion, MILake Orion
9Taube, Nicole04/19964th / Sr5' 3"1302B / 2BRightRightMattawan, MIMattawan
22Wei, Melyssa12/19972nd / So5' 5"110OF / 2BRochester Hills, MIRochester Adams
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Moss, Jennifer1479000310000.6430.6670.6431.31000009015
Kucera, Clare371319100610000.5140.5260.5411.067000020138
Taube, Nicole1447000211000.5000.5330.5001.03300007015
Groves, Harmony4121202101350000.4880.5430.5851.129000024346
Guerin, Kelly4612222001520000.4780.5000.5221.022000024248
Wei, Melyssa361416000921000.4440.4740.4440.918000016038
Kohler, Mackenzie4511190002140000.4220.4690.4220.892000019049
Drake, Hanna27911100611000.4070.4290.4440.873000012128
Gawronski, Karissa26710100411000.3850.4070.4230.830000011127
McClune, Madison281110000760000.3570.4710.3570.828000010034
O'Mara, Morgan1445000400000.3570.3570.3570.71400005014
Gottfried, Jennifer1214000141000.3330.5000.3330.83300004016
Malm, Meagan1956100573000.3160.5000.3680.86800007126
Ross, Sydney2497000741000.2920.3930.2920.68500007028
Hirth, Lauren35910102627000.2860.3240.4860.810000017337
Haupt, Alexa4218120006102000.2860.4230.2860.709000012052
Johnson, Sydnee1854000330000.2220.3330.2220.55600004021

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
O'Mara, Morgan000.00100001.001000102.000000000.000.009.009.000.00
Gottfried, Jennifer204.103200013.201810802191.460000001.0012.511.3211.859.50
Moss, Jennifer206.423200012.002312110472.250000001.005.253.0017.251.75
Malm, Meagan317.475400019.2036272101082.340000000.753.664.5816.470.80