Team

Maine Club Softball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Vermont
8 1 0 0.889 8 1 0 0.889 6-0 2-1 89 49 W8
Northeastern
9 3 0 0.750 9 3 0 0.750 4-2 5-1 104 47 W4
New Hampshire
3 3 0 0.500 4 4 0 0.500 1-2 3-2 46 54 L1
UMass Lowell
3 3 0 0.500 3 3 0 0.500 0-0 3-3 62 45 L3
Maine
1 8 0 0.111 1 8 0 0.111 1-5 0-3 40 67 L8
Merrimack
0 6 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 0-3 0-3 10 93 L6
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Player of the Week

Natalie St. Louis C

Maine

Natalie played solid defense behind the plate in all three games against UVM. Her many blocks reduced the number of passed balls and free bases. Also, multiple pick-offs at third base helped the Black Bears earn crucial outs.

Player of the Week

Haleigh Wright - #20 3B/SS

Maine

Haleigh threw for 11 innings against UVM with a total of 5 strikeouts. She also defended well against UVM's bunts while on the mound.

Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
New Hampshire
*** @ Maine
Game Notes/Stats
New Hampshire
*** @ Maine
Game Notes/Stats
New Hampshire
*** @ Maine
Game Notes/Stats
Northeastern
*** @ Maine
Game Notes/Stats
Northeastern
*** @ Maine
Game Notes/Stats
Northeastern
*** @ Maine
Game Notes/Stats
Maine
*** @ Vermont
Game Notes/Stats
Maine
*** @ Vermont
Game Notes/Stats
Maine
*** @ Vermont
Game Notes/Stats
Maine
*** @ Merrimack
Game Notes/Stats
Maine
*** @ Merrimack
Game Notes/Stats
Maine
*** @ Merrimack
Game Notes/Stats
Maine
*** @ UMass Lowell
Game Notes/Stats
Maine
*** @ UMass Lowell
Game Notes/Stats
Maine
*** @ UMass Lowell
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
Arellano, Caitlyn03/19965th / 5Sr5' 4"135Manchester, VTBurr and Burton Academy
24Bear, Kaitlyn10/19973rd / Jr5' 8"1603B / 1BRightRightBoston, MABoston Latin School
Clemons, Haley05/20001st / Fr5' 4"1452B / OFRightRightWest Newbury, MAPentucket Regional
Comeau, Allison10/19991st / Fr5' 3"129OF / OFIpswich, MAIpswich
9Damuck, Ellie03/19974th / Sr5' 6"1401B / OFRightRightMiddletown, CTMercy
Denico, Sadie05/20001st / Fr5' 10"150P / 1BRightRightStandish, MEBonny Eagle
13Forsyth, Felicia09/19964th / Sr5' 7"125SS / 2BRightRightJericho, VTMount Mansfield Union
Holmes, Kaya09/20001st / Fr5' 6"1453B / 2BRightRighteldersburg, MDLiberty
3Kent, Michelle01/19992nd / So5' 4"115OF / FLEXRightRightEssex Junction, VTEssex
Kourafas, Caroline02/20001st / Fr5' 3"1382B / OFRightRightHingham, MAHingham
Le, Jasmin08/19992nd / So5' 7"180C / OFRightRightLisbon, MELisbon
26Miner, Jordan03/19992nd / So5' 10"165OF / OFRightRightHiram, MESacopee Valley
Petit, Molly10/19991st / Fr5' 0"150Southwick, MASouthwick Regional School
12Seymour, Julia11/19973rd / Jr5' 3"170OF / SSRightRightMarlborough, MAMarlborough
St. Louis, Natalie12/19982nd / So5' 3"140C / SSRightRightOld Town, MEOld Town
Steinbarger, Sophia07/20001st / Fr5' 3"1253B / OFLeftLeftBlue Hill, MEGeorge Stevens Academy
Van Gorden, Rachel10/19964th / Sr5' 1"1202B / SSRightRightNewton, NJKittatinny Regional
20Wright, Haleigh06/19992nd / So5' 5"1303B / SSRightRightTiconderoga, NYTiconderoga
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Damuck, Ellie1737200300000.4120.3890.5290.91800019218
Miner, Jordan31511010441200.3550.4440.4190.864010013136
Forsyth, Felicia2537110000200.2800.2800.4000.680000010225
Wright, Haleigh31108201060600.2580.3780.4190.798001013338
Van Gorden, Rachel2967000121400.2410.2900.2410.53200007031
Bear, Kaitlyn2125000130000.2380.3330.2380.57100005024
Kourafas, Caroline1012000131100.2000.3850.2000.58500002013
Petit, Molly511000000000.2000.3330.2000.5330100106
Kent, Michelle3366000013400.1820.2290.1820.41001006035
Holmes, Kaya1102000002100.1820.1820.1820.36400002011
Arellano, Caitlyn611000010000.1670.2860.1670.4520000107
Denico, Sadie701000101100.1430.1430.1430.2860000107
St. Louis, Natalie2203100130100.1360.2400.1820.42200004125
Clemons, Haley800000010000.0000.1110.0000.1110000009
Le, Jasmin600000022000.0000.2500.0000.2500000008

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Denico, Sadie134.924220021.1031171501292.020100000.253.805.0613.080.75
Arellano, Caitlyn045.535520012.2027221001703.470000000.000.0012.0819.180.00
Wright, Haleigh037.00322004.002884012010.000200000.000.0027.0063.000.00