Team

Iowa State Club Softball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Iowa State
5 1 0 0.833 5 1 0 0.833 5-1 0-0 66 37 W5
Nebraska
3 3 0 0.500 3 3 0 0.500 3-0 0-3 53 57 L3
Kansas
1 2 0 0.333 1 2 0 0.333 0-0 1-2 15 22 L2
Iowa
0 0 0 0.000 0 0 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0 0 --
Kansas State
0 3 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 0-0 0-3 13 31 L3
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Kansas
*** @ Iowa State
Game Notes/Stats
Kansas
*** @ Iowa State
Game Notes/Stats
Kansas
*** @ Iowa State
Game Notes/Stats
Nebraska
*** @ Iowa State
Game Notes/Stats
Nebraska
*** @ Iowa State
Game Notes/Stats
Nebraska
*** @ Iowa State
Game Notes/Stats
Iowa State
*** @ Iowa
Game Notes/Stats
Iowa State
*** @ Iowa
Game Notes/Stats
Iowa State
*** @ Iowa
Game Notes/Stats
Iowa State
*** @ Kansas State
Game Notes/Stats
Iowa State
*** @ Kansas State
Game Notes/Stats
Iowa State
*** @ Kansas State
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
4Brost, Allison08/19975th / 5Sr5' 5"1302B / UTRightRightWisconsin Rapids, WILincoln
15Dingeman, Lydia03/19984th / Sr5' 7"190C / 1BLeftLeftPella, IAPella Community
5Dingeman, Alexa03/19984th / Sr5' 8"200P / 1BRightRightPella, IAPella Community
9Felsl, Kate11/20001st / Fr5' 7"150OF / CRightRightLibertyville, ILLibertyville
19Fini, Callison09/19992nd / So5' 8"160P / UTRightRightPleasant hill, IASoutheast polk
20Greteman, Meaghan06/19984th / Sr5' 5"170C / UTRightRightWaukee, IAWaukee
25Harget, Alissa11/19983rd / Jr5' 7"135OF / 2BLeftRightSouth Elgin, IASouth Elgin
3Harrington, Cassie06/19975th / 5Sr5' 8"1803B / 1BRightRightDes Moines, IADes Moines North
2Jager, Claire11/19983rd / Jr5' 5"128SS / 1BRightRightEddyville, IAEddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
11Joachim, Rachael11/19992nd / So5' 8"170OF / CRightRightInwood, IAWest Lyon
21Lenz, Kayla09/19992nd / So5' 5"150P / OFRightRightCoon Rapids, IACoon Rapids-Bayard
10Luther, Taylor03/19975th / 5Sr5' 7"1901B / OFRightLeftWaukee, IAWaukee
24Lynch, Maddie07/19975th / 5Sr5' 5"3B / SSRightRightAmes, IAAmes
12Mitrisin, Brooke09/19983rd / Jr5' 6"135SS / 3BRightRightPella, IAPella Christian
14TeGrootenhuis, Kami10/19983rd / Jr5' 10"P / 1BLeftRightinwood, IAWest Lyon
33Trenhaile, Jenna11/19992nd / So5' 9"150OF / 1BRightRightWayne, NEWayne
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Greteman, Meaghan1136000400000.5450.5450.5451.09100006011
Brost, Allison1768200521000.4710.5260.5881.115000010219
Dingeman, Alexa2089101820000.4500.5220.6501.172010013223
TeGrootenhuis, Kami743100020000.4290.5560.5711.1270000419
Fini, Callison1044100420000.4000.5000.5001.00000005112
Trenhaile, Jenna1556200310000.4000.4710.5331.00401008217
Dingeman, Lydia1345200620000.3850.4440.5380.98301027218
Jager, Claire1475200430000.3570.4740.5000.97401017219
Harrington, Cassie983001541000.3330.5710.6671.23801006114
Harget, Alissa1344000110000.3080.3570.3080.66500004014
Felsl, Kate812000301000.2500.2500.2500.5000000208
Lynch, Maddie1453100310000.2140.2500.2860.53600014116
Luther, Taylor1032000010000.2000.2730.2000.47300002011
Lenz, Kayla1342000220000.1540.3680.1540.52203012019
Mitrisin, Brooke1011000131000.1000.3080.1000.40800001013
Joachim, Rachael1110000003000.0000.0000.0000.00000000011

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Fini, Callison102.63220008.008730631.750200001.003.386.759.000.50
TeGrootenhuis, Kami203.11320009.0011640161.330000001.006.001.0011.006.00
Lenz, Kayla203.50200008.009641742.000000001.004.507.8810.130.57
Dingeman, Alexa0111.67320109.001518150582.220000000.008.005.0015.001.60