Team

Iowa State Club Softball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Iowa State
10 2 0 0.833 10 2 0 0.833 5-1 5-1 127 47 W3
Nebraska
3 3 0 0.500 3 3 0 0.500 3-0 0-3 53 57 L3
Kansas
1 2 0 0.333 1 2 0 0.333 0-0 1-2 15 22 L2
Iowa
1 2 0 0.333 1 2 0 0.333 1-2 0-0 2 8 W1
Kansas State
0 6 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 0-3 0-3 21 84 L6
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Kansas
*** @ Iowa State
Game Notes/Stats
Kansas
*** @ Iowa State
Game Notes/Stats
Kansas
*** @ Iowa State
Game Notes/Stats
Nebraska
*** @ Iowa State
Game Notes/Stats
Nebraska
*** @ Iowa State
Game Notes/Stats
Nebraska
*** @ Iowa State
Game Notes/Stats
Iowa State
*** @ Iowa
Game Notes/Stats
Iowa State
*** @ Iowa
Game Notes/Stats
Iowa State
*** @ Iowa
Game Notes/Stats
Iowa State
*** @ Kansas State
Game Notes/Stats
Iowa State
*** @ Kansas State
Game Notes/Stats
Iowa State
*** @ Kansas State
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
4Brost, Allison08/19975th / 5Sr5' 5"1302B / UTRightRightWisconsin Rapids, WILincoln
15Dingeman, Lydia03/19984th / Sr5' 7"190C / 1BLeftLeftPella, IAPella Community
5Dingeman, Alexa03/19984th / Sr5' 8"200P / 1BRightRightPella, IAPella Community
9Felsl, Kate11/20001st / Fr5' 7"150OF / CRightRightLibertyville, ILLibertyville
19Fini, Callison09/19992nd / So5' 8"160P / UTRightRightPleasant hill, IASoutheast polk
20Greteman, Meaghan06/19984th / Sr5' 5"170C / UTRightRightWaukee, IAWaukee
25Harget, Alissa11/19983rd / Jr5' 7"135OF / 2BLeftRightSouth Elgin, IASouth Elgin
3Harrington, Cassie06/19975th / 5Sr5' 8"1803B / 1BRightRightDes Moines, IADes Moines North
2Jager, Claire11/19983rd / Jr5' 5"128SS / 1BRightRightEddyville, IAEddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
11Joachim, Rachael11/19992nd / So5' 8"170OF / CRightRightInwood, IAWest Lyon
21Lenz, Kayla09/19992nd / So5' 5"150P / OFRightRightCoon Rapids, IACoon Rapids-Bayard
10Luther, Taylor03/19975th / 5Sr5' 7"1901B / OFRightLeftWaukee, IAWaukee
24Lynch, Maddie07/19975th / 5Sr5' 5"3B / SSRightRightAmes, IAAmes
12Mitrisin, Brooke09/19983rd / Jr5' 6"135SS / 3BRightRightPella, IAPella Christian
14TeGrootenhuis, Kami10/19983rd / Jr5' 10"P / 1BLeftRightinwood, IAWest Lyon
33Trenhaile, Jenna11/19992nd / So5' 9"150OF / 1BRightRightWayne, NEWayne
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
TeGrootenhuis, Kami301215200440100.5000.5590.5671.125000017234
Trenhaile, Jenna3411163111010000.4710.5000.7061.206010024536
Brost, Allison4514213001244000.4670.5100.5331.044000024349
Fini, Callison24911200621000.4580.5000.5421.042000013226
Greteman, Meaghan24711000800000.4580.4400.4580.898000111025
Lynch, Maddie23810300710000.4350.4400.5651.005000113325
Dingeman, Alexa4316181131931100.4190.4680.6981.166010030547
Dingeman, Lydia2479200730000.3750.4520.4580.910020211231
Joachim, Rachael2659010405000.3460.3330.4230.756000111127
Felsl, Kate1234000301000.3330.3850.3330.71801004013
Harget, Alissa3299000312000.2810.3030.2810.58400009033
Jager, Claire33109300931000.2730.3420.3640.706010112338
Harrington, Cassie2085001871000.2500.4480.4000.84801018129
Lenz, Kayla2666100632000.2310.3640.2690.63303017133
Luther, Taylor1032000010000.2000.2730.2000.47300002011
Mitrisin, Brooke1411000131000.0710.2350.0710.30700001017

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
TeGrootenhuis, Kami401.225400023.00197404181.000000001.007.041.577.434.50
Fini, Callison212.724400018.00151471951.330200000.672.504.507.500.56
Lenz, Kayla203.11300009.0010641852.000000001.005.008.0010.000.63
Dingeman, Alexa215.955401020.0024201705181.450000000.678.102.2510.803.60