Team

Penn State Club Softball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Penn State
14 1 0 0.933 15 3 0 0.833 9-3 6-0 130 50 L1
Delaware
13 2 0 0.867 20 8 0 0.714 8-4 12-4 243 109 W2
Temple
5 7 0 0.417 5 7 0 0.417 2-4 3-3 48 71 L3
Rowan
5 10 0 0.333 6 10 0 0.375 3-6 3-4 109 124 W1
Drexel
4 11 0 0.267 4 11 0 0.267 3-3 1-8 32 97 L3
York College
1 11 0 0.083 1 11 0 0.083 1-5 0-6 20 131 L7
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Temple
*** @ Penn State
Game Notes/Stats
Temple
*** @ Penn State
Game Notes/Stats
Temple
*** @ Penn State
Game Notes/Stats
Penn State
*** @ Rowan
Game Notes/Stats
Penn State
*** @ Rowan
Game Notes/Stats
Penn State
*** @ Rowan
Game Notes/Stats
Delaware
*** @ Penn State
Game Notes/Stats
Delaware
*** @ Penn State
Game Notes/Stats
Delaware
*** @ Penn State
Game Notes/Stats
Penn State
*** @ York College
Game Notes/Stats
Penn State
*** @ York College
Game Notes/Stats
Penn State
*** @ York College
Game Notes/Stats
Drexel
*** @ Penn State
Game Notes/Stats
Drexel
*** @ Penn State
Game Notes/Stats
Drexel
*** @ Penn State
Game Notes/Stats
Delaware
@ Penn State
Game Notes/Stats
Rutgers
@ Penn State
Game Notes/Stats
Sacred Heart
@ Penn State
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
19Barbour, Sophia08/19991st / Fr5' 8"160P / 1BRightRightDarien, CTDarien
10Case, Emily11/19963rd / Jr5' 9"165P / OFRightRightSkillman, NJMontgomery
0Degurski, Carolyn04/19964th / Sr5' 4"130C / OFRightRightWest Chester, PAWest Chester East
5Ensminger, Michaela04/19964th / Sr5' 6"1402B / SSLeftRightGreencastle, PAGreencastle-Antrim
15Friedman, Lauren06/19973rd / Jr5' 4"138OF / IFRightRightWest Chester, PAHenderson
9Hendrick, Kelsie04/19973rd / Jr5' 8"1353B / 1BRightRightGreensburg, PAHempfield Area Senior
7Iobst, Brooke05/19991st / Fr5' 5"150C / 3BRightRightEmmaus, PAEmmaus
22Marchok, Margaret09/19963rd / Jr5' 3"180IF / OFLeftRightHolland, PAVilla Joseph Marie
McKay, Taylor07/19982nd / So5' 3"120Lewistown, PAMifflin County
4McNulty, Molly10/19981st / Fr5' 4"135P / OFRightRightDrexel Hill, PAMonsignor Bonner and Archbishop Prendergast Catholic
18Mnich, Aimee03/19964th / Sr5' 4"168IF / OFRightRightHolmdel, NJHolmdel
Nelson, Emma07/19973rd / Jr5' 6"130SS / OFRightRightOld Tappan, NJNorthern Valley Regional
3Pagana, Alexandria08/19964th / Sr5' 6"135SS / OFRightRightWilliamsport, PALoyalsock Township
Reifer, Rachel02/19982nd / So5' 2"130P / OFRightRightProspect Park, PAInterboro
17Shapiro, Renee08/19991st / Fr5' 5"1452B / OFRightRightWilliamsville, NYWilliamsville North
13Spanitz, Rachel08/19982nd / So5' 64"130OF / OFRightRightWhitehall, PAWhitehall HS
6Stugart, Alana03/19982nd / So5' 7"1402B / PRightRightSouth Williamsport, PASouth Williamsport Area Jr./Sr.
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
McNulty, Molly221000110000.5000.6670.5001.1670000103
Reifer, Rachel512000101000.4000.4000.4000.8000000205
Mnich, Aimee2068110630100.4000.4780.5501.028000011223
McKay, Taylor1746000210400.3530.3680.3530.72100016019
Stugart, Alana953000022100.3330.4550.3330.78800003011
Ensminger, Michaela2257100625500.3180.3750.3640.73900108125
Spanitz, Rachel2297300341100.3180.4230.4550.878000010326
Iobst, Brooke2898300820000.2860.3550.3930.748011011332
Case, Emily1444200450000.2860.4740.4290.90200006219
Pagana, Alexandria1945000353400.2630.4170.2630.68000005024
Barbour, Sophia1654301741000.2500.4000.6251.025000010420
Hendrick, Kelsie2155000134000.2380.3330.2380.57100005024
Degurski, Carolyn922100311200.2220.3000.3330.63300003110
Nelson, Emma942100141100.2220.4290.3330.76200013114
Marchok, Margaret1122200230100.1820.3570.3640.72100104215
Friedman, Lauren1321200543200.0770.2940.2310.52500003217

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Barbour, Sophia200.88310008.005210190.750100001.0010.131.135.639.00
Case, Emily412.447300023.002512817191.390000000.807.432.749.782.71
Reifer, Rachel212.805300015.00176601111.200000000.676.600.6010.2011.00
Stugart, Alana005.00320007.007651471.570000000.009.005.149.001.75
McNulty, Molly007.00110002.003220222.500000000.009.009.0013.501.00