Team

NAVY Club Softball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
NAVY
15 0 0 1.000 26 3 0 0.897 15-3 11-0 237 53 W6
Maryland
11 4 0 0.733 14 4 0 0.778 11-1 3-3 151 54 W9
Loyola Maryland
8 7 0 0.533 8 7 0 0.533 3-3 5-4 83 70 W1
Towson
8 7 0 0.533 9 8 0 0.529 5-2 4-6 100 90 W1
Johns Hopkins
3 12 0 0.200 3 12 0 0.200 0-6 3-6 31 134 L9
Stevenson
0 15 0 0.000 0 15 0 0.000 0-9 0-6 0 105 L15
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Loyola Maryland
*** @ NAVY
Game Notes/Stats
Loyola Maryland
*** @ NAVY
Game Notes/Stats
Loyola Maryland
*** @ NAVY
Game Notes/Stats
Maryland
*** @ NAVY
Game Notes/Stats
Maryland
*** @ NAVY
Game Notes/Stats
Maryland
*** @ NAVY
Game Notes/Stats
NAVY
@ Air Force
Game Notes/Stats
Towson
*** @ NAVY
Game Notes/Stats
Towson
*** @ NAVY
Game Notes/Stats
Towson
*** @ NAVY
Game Notes/Stats
NAVY
*** @ Johns Hopkins
Game Notes/Stats
NAVY
*** @ Johns Hopkins
Game Notes/Stats
NAVY
*** @ Johns Hopkins
Game Notes/Stats
NAVY
*** @ Stevenson
Game Notes/Stats
NAVY
*** @ Stevenson
Game Notes/Stats
NAVY
*** @ Stevenson
Game Notes/Stats
James Madison
@ NAVY
Game Notes/Stats
NAVY
@ Ohio State
Game Notes/Stats
Ohio State
@ NAVY
Game Notes/Stats
Ohio State
@ NAVY
Game Notes/Stats
PITT
@ NAVY
Game Notes/Stats
Arkansas State
@ NAVY
Game Notes/Stats
NAVY
@ Clemson
Game Notes/Stats
NAVY
@ Illinois
Game Notes/Stats
NAVY
@ Northeastern
Game Notes/Stats
Northeastern
@ NAVY
Game Notes/Stats
Oregon
Pacific - North
@ NAVY
Game Notes/Stats
Penn State
@ NAVY
Game Notes/Stats
Vermont
@ NAVY
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
6Brieher, Sydney04/19992nd / So5' 4"1402B / LeftRightSpokane, WAMead
20Kaiser, Rebekah04/19983rd / Jr5' 10"155UT / PSwitchRightVentura, CASt. Bonaventure
16Kelsey, Genevieve02/19973rd / Jr5' 3"140OF / IFRightRightMariposa, CAMariposa County
Lewandowski, Caroline10/19954th / Sr5' 4"130OF / 1BRightRightToledo, OHSaint Ursula Academy
15McClenahan, Katherine01/19982nd / So5' 10"1801B / 3BRightRightShreveport, LACaptain Shreve
18McNulla, Jacqueline12/19982nd / So5' 7"140OF / CRightRightWatchung, NJMount Saint Mary Academy
2Moriarty, Siobhan10/19973rd / Jr5' 6"127OF / PLeftRightChesapeake, VAHickory
13Nash, Victoria04/19974th / Sr5' 1"145C / 2BRightRightHomedale, IDHomedale
13Oakley, Andriann01/19983rd / Jr5' 7"145C / SSRightRightStrasburg, COStrasburg
10Oviatt, Elizabeth03/19992nd / So5' 8"160OF / SSRightRightWheaton, ILWheaton North
8Pearson, Mackenzie04/19992nd / So5' 7"146OF / OFRightRightChandler, AZHamilton
1Perez, Lilianna02/19982nd / So5' 1"1163B / OFLeftRightSanger, CAHallmark Charter
14Sorensen, Korien09/19928th / 5SR+5' 5"145P / 2BRightRightQuincy, MAQuincy
5Spence, Emily11/19991st / Fr5' 5"148RightRightBrunswick, GABrunswick
9Tath, Gabrielle03/19973rd / Jr5' 3"140P / UTRightRightBellevue, IAMarquette Catholic
4Torrez, Erin05/19956th / 5SR+5' 4"140SS / OFRightRightSanta Fe, NMSt. Michael's
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Sparks, Taylor513000101000.6000.6000.6001.2000000305
Moriarty, Siobhan54213023126111750.5560.5640.7591.323000041655
Olander, Kyndal221000000010.5000.6670.5001.1670100103
McClenahan, Katherine211100010000.5000.7501.0001.7500100214
Torrez, Erin4213204211237400.4760.5110.7381.249000031745
Perez, Lilianna3314151002701200.4550.5500.4851.035000016140
Oviatt, Elizabeth2810123321341300.4290.5150.9641.479010027833
Tath, Gabrielle30712411814300.4000.4380.7001.138011021633
Kelsey, Genevieve351214000734610.4000.4470.4000.847000014038
Nash, Victoria2348300643200.3480.4440.4780.923000011327
Sorensen, Korien2147100852400.3330.4620.3810.84200108127
Oakley, Andriann1354301433300.3080.4380.7691.207000010416
Brieher, Sydney2176210601410.2860.3180.4760.794010010322
Lewandowski, Caroline2196110123200.2860.3480.4290.77600009223
Kaiser, Rebekah421000230200.2500.6250.2500.8750100108
Spence, Emily1032000001100.2000.2000.2000.40000002010
McNulla, Jacqueline2434000221200.1670.2310.1670.39700004026
Pearson, Mackenzie1121000002110.0910.0910.0910.18200001011
Arbour, Taylor110000010000.0000.5000.0000.5000000002

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Tath, Gabrielle311.125300025.00224404121.040000000.754.321.447.923.00
Moriarty, Siobhan301.245200017.0053305170.590000001.009.002.652.653.40
Kaiser, Rebekah002.33220006.008220241.670000000.006.003.0012.002.00
Sorensen, Korien523.078700041.0055241805341.460000000.717.461.1012.076.80