Team

NAVY Club Softball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
NAVY
6 0 0 1.000 7 0 0 1.000 6-0 1-0 59 11 W7
Towson
7 2 0 0.778 8 3 0 0.727 4-0 4-3 78 34 W3
Maryland
5 4 0 0.556 6 4 0 0.600 3-1 3-3 63 46 W1
Johns Hopkins
3 3 0 0.500 3 3 0 0.500 0-0 3-3 27 31 W3
Loyola Maryland
0 6 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 0-3 0-3 5 49 L6
Stevenson
0 6 0 0.000 0 6 0 0.000 0-6 0-0 0 42 L6
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Player of the Week

Siobhan Moriarty - #2 OF/P

NAVY

Siobhan went 7 for 11 this weekend with 4 singles, 2 triples, 8 RBIs, 4 stolen bases, and 4 runs scored. What a way to open up the season!!

Player of the Week

Korien Sorensen - #14 P/2B

NAVY

In typical Kori Sorensen fashion, Kori was steady on the mound striking out 4 batters, and giving up just 2 hits in game 1 against Loyola. Sorensen also contributed to 3 put outs and 5 assists for the Midshipmen.

Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Loyola Maryland
*** @ NAVY
Game Notes/Stats
Loyola Maryland
*** @ NAVY
Game Notes/Stats
Loyola Maryland
*** @ NAVY
Game Notes/Stats
Maryland
*** @ NAVY
Game Notes/Stats
Maryland
*** @ NAVY
Game Notes/Stats
Maryland
*** @ NAVY
Game Notes/Stats
NAVY
@ Air Force
Game Notes/Stats
NAVY
*** @ Johns Hopkins
Game Notes/Stats
NAVY
*** @ Johns Hopkins
Game Notes/Stats
NAVY
*** @ Johns Hopkins
Game Notes/Stats
Towson
*** @ NAVY
Game Notes/Stats
Towson
*** @ NAVY
Game Notes/Stats
Towson
*** @ NAVY
Game Notes/Stats
NAVY
*** @ Stevenson
Game Notes/Stats
NAVY
*** @ Stevenson
Game Notes/Stats
NAVY
*** @ Stevenson
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
6Brieher, Sydney04/19992nd / So5' 4"1402B / LeftRightSpokane, WAMead
20Kaiser, Rebekah04/19983rd / Jr5' 10"155UT / PSwitchRightVentura, CASt. Bonaventure
16Kelsey, Genevieve02/19973rd / Jr5' 3"140OF / IFRightRightMariposa, CAMariposa County
Lewandowski, Caroline10/19954th / Sr5' 4"130OF / 1BRightRightToledo, OHSaint Ursula Academy
15McClenahan, Katherine01/19982nd / So5' 10"1801B / 3BRightRightShreveport, LACaptain Shreve
18McNulla, Jacqueline12/19982nd / So5' 7"140OF / CRightRightWatchung, NJMount Saint Mary Academy
2Moriarty, Siobhan10/19973rd / Jr5' 6"127OF / PLeftRightChesapeake, VAHickory
13Nash, Victoria04/19974th / Sr5' 1"145C / 2BRightRightHomedale, IDHomedale
13Oakley, Andriann01/19983rd / Jr5' 7"145C / SSRightRightStrasburg, COStrasburg
10Oviatt, Elizabeth03/19992nd / So5' 8"160OF / SSRightRightWheaton, ILWheaton North
8Pearson, Mackenzie04/19992nd / So5' 7"146OF / OFRightRightChandler, AZHamilton
1Perez, Lilianna02/19982nd / So5' 1"1163B / OFLeftRightSanger, CAHallmark Charter
14Sorensen, Korien09/19928th / 5SR+5' 5"145P / 2BRightRightQuincy, MAQuincy
5Spence, Emily11/19991st / Fr5' 5"148RightRightBrunswick, GABrunswick
9Tath, Gabrielle03/19973rd / Jr5' 3"140P / UTRightRightBellevue, IAMarquette Catholic
4Torrez, Erin05/19956th / 5SR+5' 4"140SS / OFRightRightSanta Fe, NMSt. Michael's
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Oviatt, Elizabeth523110210100.6000.6671.2001.8670000626
Sparks, Taylor513000101000.6000.6000.6001.2000000305
Kaiser, Rebekah201000210000.5000.7500.5001.2500100104
Perez, Lilianna633000110100.5000.5710.5001.0710000307
Olander, Kyndal221000000010.5000.6670.5001.1670100103
Moriarty, Siobhan1155010800400.4550.4550.6361.09100007111
Torrez, Erin924010110000.4440.5000.6671.16700006110
Nash, Victoria713100100000.4290.4290.5711.0000000417
Kelsey, Genevieve421000101100.2500.2500.2500.5000000104
Sorensen, Korien411000110000.2500.4000.2500.6500010106
Tath, Gabrielle511100010000.2000.3330.4000.7330000216
Brieher, Sydney621000000000.1670.2860.1670.4520100107
Arbour, Taylor110000010000.0000.5000.0000.5000000002
Spence, Emily200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000002
McNulla, Jacqueline200000000000.0000.0000.0000.0000000002
Pearson, Mackenzie200000001000.0000.0000.0000.0000000002

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Tath, Gabrielle100.00110007.004000351.000000001.006.433.865.141.67
Sorensen, Korien100.00110005.002000040.400000001.007.200.003.600.00
Moriarty, Siobhan000.00100003.000000130.330000000.009.003.000.003.00
Kaiser, Rebekah002.33110003.004110121.670000000.006.003.0012.002.00