Team

Bowling Green Club Softball

Schedule
Roster
Stats

Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Michigan
3 0 0 1.000 3 0 0 1.000 3-0 0-0 21 0 W3
Oakland
7 2 0 0.778 7 2 0 0.778 4-2 3-0 76 45 L1
Bowling Green
7 2 0 0.778 7 2 0 0.778 3-0 4-2 90 27 W1
UM-Flint
3 3 0 0.500 3 3 0 0.500 0-0 3-3 43 35 W3
Toledo
1 5 0 0.167 1 5 0 0.167 1-2 0-3 11 52 L5
Eastern Michigan
0 9 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 0-6 0-3 34 116 L9
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Bowling Green
*** @ Toledo
Game Notes/Stats
Bowling Green
*** @ Toledo
Game Notes/Stats
Bowling Green
*** @ Toledo
Game Notes/Stats
Eastern Michigan
*** @ Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
Eastern Michigan
*** @ Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
Eastern Michigan
*** @ Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
Bowling Green
*** @ Oakland
Game Notes/Stats
Bowling Green
*** @ Oakland
Game Notes/Stats
Bowling Green
*** @ Oakland
Game Notes/Stats
Bowling Green
*** @ Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Bowling Green
*** @ Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Bowling Green
*** @ Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
UM-Flint
*** @ Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
UM-Flint
*** @ Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
UM-Flint
*** @ Bowling Green
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
27Anthony, Brooklyn11/19974th / Sr5' 5"2751B / 3BRightRightHilliard, OHHilliard Davidson Highschool
3Bledsoe, Madison05/19984th / Sr5' 11"145OF / 1BRightRightSandusky, OHSandusky
33Cox, Jaide10/20001st / Fr5' 3"1603B / UTRightRightGnadenhutten, OHIndian Valley
28Frilling, Aleah12/20001st / Fr5' 5"145P / 1BLeftLeftFort Loramie, OHFort Loramie
24Gadd, Bailey12/19973rd / Jr5' 6"1703B / 3BRightRightHuron, OHHuron
17Gardner, Allison08/19984th / Sr5' 8"155P / 1BRightRightSaint Clair, MISaint Clair
7Hayberger, Madison12/19965th / 5Sr5' 4"140P / 2BRightRightSandusky, OHSandusky
22Hoffsis, Angie06/19984th / Sr5' 3"130OF / 2BLeftRightBowling Green, OHBowling Green
7Kale, Kinsey06/19984th / Sr5' 5"140OF / OFRightRightBowling Green, OHBowling Green
49McComas, Kailynn02/19984th / Sr5' 7"175UT / OFRightRightReading, OHReading
5Mellon, Amaylia05/20015th / 5Sr5' 5"170OF / SSRightRightPainesville, OHRiverside
13Mitchell, Haley12/19992nd / So5' 4"1402B / SSRightRightSylvania, OHSylvania Northview
8Monroe, Josephine09/19984th / Sr5' 9"180C / 1BRightRightWhitehouse, OHAnthony Wayne
20Petit, Samantha01/20002nd / So5' 7"138UT / UTRightRightMassillon, OHJackson
1Renz, Karly08/19992nd / So5' 3"1162B / PRightRightArcadia, OHArcadia
Riley, Kearston08/19992nd / So5' 7"145Troy, OHTroy
13Sarka, Ava05/20011st / Fr5' 8"155OF / 1BRightRightTiffin, OHTiffin Columbian
12Wollett, Brooke09/19992nd / So5' 5"1302B / UTRightRightMarion, OHRidgedale
26Zeigler, Arika12/19974th / Sr5' 8"145SS / OFRightRightWhitehouse, OHAnthony Wayne
15Zinsmeister, Jamie02/19985th / 5Sr5' 4"1551B / CRightRightWorthington, OHThomas Worthington
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Hayberger, Madison756000300000.8570.8570.8571.7140000607
Sarka, Ava289179021401000.6070.6071.1431.7500000321128
Petit, Samantha945100310100.5560.6000.6671.26700006110
Mellon, Amaylia1558200312000.5330.5620.6671.229000010216
Zeigler, Arika19610400723200.5260.5450.7371.282000114422
Frilling, Aleah1155010210000.4550.5000.6361.13600007112
Bledsoe, Madison20993011221000.4500.5420.7501.292020015424
Gardner, Allison1647300203000.4380.4380.6251.062000010316
McComas, Kailynn1827200831100.3890.4760.5000.97600009221
Zinsmeister, Jamie1435110500000.3570.3570.5710.92900008214
Hoffsis, Angie1736100210110.3530.3890.4120.80100007118
Monroe, Josephine1214300200000.3330.3330.5830.91700007312
Cox, Jaide19106010333000.3160.4580.4210.87902008124
Renz, Karly1374300230000.3080.4380.5380.97600007316
Riley, Kearston1354200331000.3080.4380.4620.89900006216
Wollett, Brooke932000104000.2220.2220.2220.4440000209
Anthony, Brooklyn2054000353100.2000.3600.2000.56000004025
Gadd, Bailey2234001424000.1820.2690.3180.58701017126
Kale, Kinsey811000001000.1250.1250.1250.2500000108

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Hayberger, Madison100.00111004.004100221.500000001.004.504.509.001.00
Frilling, Aleah410.335330221.002212126151.331000000.806.432.579.432.50
Gardner, Allison421.356530126.003010514241.312000000.678.311.3810.386.00