Team

Kentucky Club Softball


Conference Standings
Conference Overall
Teams W L T % W L T % Home Away PF PA Streak
Kentucky
11 1 0 0.917 14 4 0 0.778 7-3 7-1 165 76 W1
Miami OH
6 3 0 0.667 6 7 0 0.462 3-3 3-4 94 108 L4
Cincinnati
4 5 0 0.444 7 7 0 0.500 3-6 4-1 117 93 W6
Xavier
0 3 0 0.000 0 3 0 0.000 0-3 0-0 4 33 L3
Eastern Kentucky
0 9 0 0.000 0 9 0 0.000 0-3 0-6 20 125 L9
Team Stats Tracker
Loading items
Team Schedule
***  indicates conference game
Kentucky
*** @ Xavier
Game Notes/Stats
Kentucky
*** @ Xavier
Game Notes/Stats
Kentucky
*** @ Xavier
Game Notes/Stats
Miami OH
*** @ Kentucky
Game Notes/Stats
Miami OH
*** @ Kentucky
Game Notes/Stats
Miami OH
*** @ Kentucky
Game Notes/Stats
Kentucky
*** @ Cincinnati
Game Notes/Stats
Kentucky
*** @ Cincinnati
Game Notes/Stats
Kentucky
*** @ Cincinnati
Game Notes/Stats
Eastern Kentucky
*** @ Kentucky
Game Notes/Stats
Eastern Kentucky
*** @ Kentucky
Game Notes/Stats
Eastern Kentucky
*** @ Kentucky
Game Notes/Stats
Kentucky
@ Illinois
Game Notes/Stats
Miami OH
@ Kentucky
Game Notes/Stats
Ohio State
@ Kentucky
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois
@ Kentucky
Game Notes/Stats
Illinois State
@ Kentucky
Game Notes/Stats
Kentucky
@ Michigan
Game Notes/Stats
Team Roster
#PlayerDOBYr/EligHTWTPOSBatsThrowsHometownHigh School
10Abel, Rylee07/19991st / Fr5' 8"140C / 1BRightRightPlainfield, ILPlainfield North
15Boggs, Christian12/19954th / Sr5' 2"140SS / 2BRightRightJenkins, KYJenkins
12Brough, Lauren07/19982nd / So5' 6"190UT / 2BRightRightBiglerville, PABiglerville
Brown, Taylor06/19991st / Fr5' "210P / 1BRightLeftFallston, MDFallston High
6Burns, Amelia05/19964th / Sr5' 11"200P / 1BRightRightLondon, KYSouth Laurel
11Considine, Kasey09/19963rd / Jr5' 3"125UT / CRightRightMattoon, ILMattoon
DeRamus, Naomi09/19972nd / So6' 0"1821B / PRightRightCincinnati, OHTaft Information Technology
15Dyment, Madison06/19982nd / So5' 7"1601B / PLeftRightWoodstock, OntarioCollege Avenue Secondary School
25Himes, Sydney05/19964th / Sr5' 7"150OF / 1BLeftRightHebron, KYConner
2Huston, Angela06/19991st / Fr5' 5"1602B / 1BRightRightPark Hills, KYNotre Dame Academy
12Keilly, Emma07/19991st / Fr5' 7"156OF / OFRightRightGibsonia, PAPine-Richland
8Maybrier, Casey03/19982nd / So5' 4"145OF / OFRightRightCommerce Twp., MIWalled Lake Northern
4Miller, Amber07/19955th / 5Sr5' 9"162OF / OFLeftLeftLoganville, GAGrayson
Richards, Jessica11/19972nd / So5' 5"94Lynchburg, VAE.C. Glass
21Richman, Teaghan04/19982nd / So5' 8"1601B / PRightRightAlgonquin, ILHarry D Jacobs
3Roark, Jessica03/19991st / Fr5' 5"140P / OFRightRightErlanger, KYSaint Henry District
Shaff, Alex05/19991st / Fr5' 4"140OF / OFRightLeftKennesaw, GAKennesaw Mountain
33Taylor, Meghan04/19964th / Sr5' 4"162OF / 2BRightRightIronton, Oh, OHIronton
18Trent, Sheyanne10/19972nd / So5' 3"150P / SSRightRightJackson, KYJackson City School
Wampler, Hannah05/19991st / Fr5' 3"130Whitesburg, KYLetcher County Central
32Wilson, Cady04/19973rd / Jr5' 5"1402B / 3BRightRightRadcliff, KYNorth Hardin
32Young, Paige12/19954th / Sr5' 3"135UT / 3BMassillon, OHJackson
Team Stats
Hitting Stats
Pitching Stats

Hitting Stats

PlayerABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSIBBHBPSAC-BSAC-FTBXBHPA
Miller, Amber51172451525104300.4710.5480.9021.4500001461162
Considine, Kasey7219308202073200.4170.4820.5831.0650301421083
Himes, Sydney661825610854200.3790.4230.5000.923000033771
Wampler, Hannah301011011430000.3670.4240.5330.958001016234
Brown, Taylor1124000431000.3640.5000.3640.86400004014
Maybrier, Casey441116020932100.3640.4040.4550.859000020247
Boggs, Christian591921412939500.3560.4150.5590.975030033765
Huston, Angela5213185041767000.3460.4330.6731.106020035960
Richman, Teaghan2257200400000.3180.3040.4090.71300019223
Keilly, Emma441013200361000.2950.3800.3410.721001015251
Trent, Sheyanne2176001323100.2860.3750.4290.80401009124
Abel, Rylee2256000702200.2730.2730.2730.54500006022
Young, Paige1985100241100.2630.4170.3160.73201006124
Wilson, Cady40610000453300.2500.3330.2500.583000010045
Burns, Amelia46131030010811200.2170.3270.2830.610000113355
Dyment, Madison501100311000.2000.3330.4000.7330000216
Taylor, Meghan34560001311100.1760.2820.1760.45902006039

Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVSVOIPHRERHRBBSOWHIPSHOHBPIBBWPBKPKW%KPER9WPER9HPER9K/BB
Trent, Sheyanne400.005400016.00271100091.690000001.005.060.0015.190.00
Richman, Teaghan410.585100012.00127100101.000000000.807.500.009.000.00
Burns, Amelia700.977600029.00218411290.760000001.009.000.316.5229.00
Dyment, Madison103.50210004.007720122.000000001.004.502.2515.752.00
Brown, Taylor214.38310008.008950581.630000000.679.005.639.001.60